Special Education Department Staff



East Bridgewater Public Schools
Special Education Department Staff
2016-2017


Specialized Services Office : 508-378-5962 
Special Education Services : 508-378-5963


 Director of Specialized Services  
 Marie MoreyAdministrative Assistant MMorey@ebps.net 
 Lynne McKenneyAdministrative Assistant LMcKenney@ebps.net 
Deena LaVallee IEP Coordinator 8-12      DLavallee@ebps.net 
 Fred OrteltIEP Coordinator 4-7  FOrtelt@ebps.net
 Clare SnoonianSchool Psychologist PreK-6 CSnoonian@ebps.net 
 Cynthia TrinidadOut of District CoordinatorCTrinidad@ebps.net 
 Erin VolanteSchool Psychologist 7-12 EVolante@ebps.net

Central School: 508-378-8204 Preschool, Grades K-2
 Lauren DaltonEarly Childhood Coordinator LDalton@ebps.net 
 Hilary PikePreK Special Needs Teacher HPike@ebps.net 
 Elizabeth FlorenceGr. K-1 Special Needs EFlorence@ebps.net 
 Cathy costaGr. 2 Special Needs CCosta@ebps.net 
 Michelle DaSilvaTherapeutic Learning Center MDasilva@ebps.net 
 Kristen TannerAccess Learning Center I KTanner@ebps.net 
 Lizanne McCabeAccess Learning Center II LMccabe@ebps.net 
 Patrice GraceSpeech & Lanuage, PreK & K PGrace@ebps.net 
 Nicole MurphySpeech & Lanuage, Gr.1 & 2 NMurphy@ebps.net 
 Jennifer PackardOccupational Therapist JPackard@ebps.net 
               
Gordon Mitchell Middle School: 508-378-8209 Grades 3-6
 Jackie BenvieGr. 3 Special Needs JBenvie@ebps.net 
 Stacy LinnehanGr. 4 Special Needs SLinnehan@ebps.net 
 Chris TraynorGr. 5 Special Needs CTraynor@ebps.net 
 Jean AndoGr. 6 Special Needs JAndo@ebps.net 
 Allyson CournoyerAccess Learning Center I ACournoyer@ebps.net 
 Brittney ChappronAccess Learning Center II BChappron@ebps.net 
 Heather Kenneally Therapeutic Learning CenterHKenneally@ebps.net 
 Joan McLaughlinLanuage Learning Center JMcLaughlin@ebps.net 
 Sandy TramontanoOccupational Therapist STramontano@ebps.net 
 Fred OrteltIEP Coordinator 4-7FOrtelt@ebps.net
 Lisa DionSpeech & Language  LDion@ebps.net 

East Bridgewater Jr/Sr High School: 508-378-8214 Grades 7-12
 Linda PantanoSpecial Needs Gr. 8 LPantano@ebps.net
Megan McGovernSpecial Needs Gr. 7MMcGovern@ebps.net
Mitch DaleySpecial Needs Gr.10 & 12MDaley@ebps.net
Lori ContiSpecial Needs Gr. 9 & 11LConti@ebps.net
Matthew BaillargeonAccess Learning Center Gr. 7-9MBaillargeon@ebps.net
Bridget RyanAccess Learning Center Gr. 10-12BRyan@ebps.net
Tom BleakneyTherapeutic Learning Center Gr. 7-8TBleakney@ebps.net
Jessica HoltTherapeutic Learning Center I  Gr. 9-12JHolt@ebps.net
Jared LeonardTherapeutic Learning Center II Gr. 9-12JLeonard@ebps.net
Tarah CraigLanguage Learning Center Gr. 7-8TCraig@ebps.net
Kaitlin Morelli    Language Learning Center Gr. 9-12 KMorelli@ebps.net 
Elizabeth FinnSpeech & Lanuage - District Wide EFinn@ebps.net 

Itinerant Services
Kim ParsoleELL Teacher K-12 KParsole@ebps.net 
JoAnn Hutchinson PT - North River Collabjhutchinson@ebps.net
Kathleen Dorn Behavior Consultant- Pilgrim Area Collab  KDorn@ebps.net
Karen Gill Vision Specialist - North River Collab KGill@ebps.net 
Julie Narciso Orientation & Mobility- North River Collab  JNarciso@ebps.net
Erica Marder    Reading Tutor EMarder@ebps.net